Search

Artist

B.B. King

visual
Aliases
B. B. "Blues Boy" King and His Orchestra
Personal name
Riley Ben King
Born
September 16, 1925
Died
May 14, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00016225319 18 works
00016240228 37 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter, singer, and legendary blues guitarist
Family
Elmore Morris Cousin
Shirley King Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien