Search

Artist

Bill O'Connell

Bill O'Connell
Aliases
The Bill O'Connell Big Band
Bill O'Connell and the Latin Jazz All-Stars
Bill O'Connell's Chicago Skyliners Big Band
Born
August 22, 1953
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist, bandleader, born in New York City.

Meta

Added by walt

Covers by Bill O'Connell

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1994 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Mildred Bailey
1995 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
i 2005 Evelyn Hoey
i 2005 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
i 2005 June Knight
i 2017 Miles Davis
i 2010 Sam Lanin's Dance Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Arthur Hall
1998 The Bar Harbor Society Orchestra
i 1998 Charlie Parker
i 2016 Miles Davis
i 2017 Bruno Martino
1995 Pine Top, Memphis Slim & The House Rockers
1998 Felicia Sanders
i April 2018 Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman, Joe Chambers
i 2013 Morton Downey
1994 Billie Holiday
i 1988 Joy Hodges & Austin Marshall
i 1992 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1998 James Ingram and Patti Austin
i 1994 Carl Haworth
i 2015 Billy Eckstine and His Orchestra - Vocal by Sarah Vaughn
i 2014 John Lennon
i 2005 Prince's Band, Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 2005 Barbecue Joe and His Hot Dogs (Wingy Manone), Mills Blue Rhythm Band, Edgar Hayes and His Orchestra
i 2010 Shirley Ross
i 1997 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 2013 Miles Davis
i 1995 June Knight & Charles Walters
i 1988 Dinah Shore
i 1988 Ivan Lins
i 1988 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
i 2017 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
i 2005 Kurt Gerron
i 1997 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1995 Miles Davis
i 1995 Billie Holiday
i 1988 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Bea Wain
i 2005 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
i 1995 Charlie Parker Septet
i 2015 The Bill Evans Trio
i April 2018 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
i 2010 George Gershwin - Paul Whiteman and The Palais Royal Orchestra
i 1995 Illinois Jacquet & His All Stars
i 1995 Tiny Grimes Quintette
i 2005 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 2005 Louis Prima and His New Orleans Gang
i 2017 Miles Davis Quintet
i 2005 Hoagy Carmichael & His Pals
1994 Madlyn Davis and Her Hot Shots, Robert Johnson
i 1988 Anita Baker
i 2005 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 1992 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 2015 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
i 2017 Isham Jones' Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Woody Herman
i 2013 Alfred Drake, Joan Roberts & Betty Garde
i 2005 Johnny Hodges and His Orchestra
i 1994 Margaret Whiting with Frank De Vol and His Orchestra
i 2016 Antônio Carlos Jobim
i 1988 The Thelonious Monk Trio
i 1998 Keith Hamshere
i 2005 Norman Wisdom
i 2014 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
i 1992 Count Basie
i 1992 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i April 2018 Antonio Carlos Jobim