Search

Artist

Guy Lombardo

visual
Aliases
Guy Lombardo and His Orchestra
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians ‑ Vocal by The Lombardo Trio
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians - Vocal Chorus by The Lombardo Quartet
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians ‑ Vocal Chorus by The Lombardo Trio
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians - Vocal Refrain by The Lombardo Trio
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians - Vocal Refrain by Male Trio
Guy Lombardo & His Royal Canadians - Vocal Refrain by Male Trio
Guy Lombardo and The Royal Canadians
Personal name
Gaetano Alberto Lombardo
Born
June 19, 1902
Died
November 5, 1977
Country
Canada
Comments
Bandleader and violinist
Family
Carmen Lombardo Brother
Victor Lombardo Brother
Lebert Lombardo Brother
Rose Marie Lombardo Sister
Related
Dewey Bergman
Kenny Gardner [US1] Brother-in-law
Fred Higman Sax, flute, claronet and vocals
Larry Owen Sax, clarinet and vocals
Fred Kreitzer Pianist Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
Buddy Brennan Pianist Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
Francis Vigneau Pianist Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
Kenny Martin [US2]
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J