Guy Lombardo

Guy Lombardo
Aliases
Guy Lombardo and His Orchestra
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians
Guy Lombardo and his Royal Canadians
Real name
Gaetano Alberto Lombardo
Born
June 19, 1902
Died
November 5, 1977
Country
Canada
Family
Carmen Lombardo Brother
Victor Lombardo Brother
Related
Dewey Bergman
Kenny Gardner Brother-in-law
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1939 (5 artists)
November 1929 (6 artists)
September 27, 1933 (6 artists)
1937 (7 artists)
1933 (21 artists)
1931 (26 artists)
November 1946 (25 artists)
1928 (61 artists)
1938 (5 artists)
1936 (2 artists)
January 1949 (18 artists)
1950 Raquel Rastenni & Gustav Winckler med Richard Johansens danseorkester
1929 (3 artists)
1946 (4 artists)
December 1957 (29 artists)
1934 (4 artists)
December 1945 (32 artists)
1933 (20 artists)
1934 (186 artists)
1928 (37 artists)
May 1949 (6 artists)
1949 Frankie Yankovic and His Yanks
1938 Billy Vaughn and His Orchestra
1936 (470 artists)
1932 (18 artists)
1936 (55 artists)
1937 (5 artists)
1933 (50 artists)