Search

Artist

Helen Humes

Helen Humes
Aliases
Helen Humes and Her All-Stars
Helen Humes and The Muse All Stars
Real name
Helen Elizabeth Humes
Born
June 23, 1913
Died
September 9, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00077340668 4 works
Comments
Jazz and blues singer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Helen Humes