Discover

Artist

Pat McGlynn

Pat McGlynn
Aliases
Pat McGlynn's Scotties
Real name
Patrick James McGlynn
Born
March 31, 1958
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Singer and guitarist born in Edinburgh, Scotland, who - in late 1976 - joined the Bay City Rollers as a replacement for band member Ian Mitchell. He was gone from the band early the following year and would subsequently enjoy some success in Japan and Germany as leader of his own band Pat McGlynn's Scotties.
Member of
Bay City Rollers (1976-1977)

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals