Search

Artist

Martin Böttcher

Martin Böttcher
Aliases
Martin Boettcher
Martin Böttcher und sein Orchester
Orchester Martin Böttcher
Born
June 17, 1927
Died
April 19, 2019
Country
Germany
IPI
00003519713 4 works
00030546707 1 work
Comments
Composer, conductor and arranger born in Berlin, who is best known for composing the soundtracks of Karl May movies.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis