Search

Artist

Kurt Hohenberger

Kurt Hohenberger
Aliases
Kurt Hohenberger mit seinem Solistenorchester
Kurt Hohenberger und Seine Solisten
Born
April 28, 1908
Died
July 15, 1979
Country
Germany
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and bandleader born in Stuttgart
Member of
Die Goldene Sieben

Meta

Added by CarlDennis