Discover

Artist

Ike Quebec

Ike Quebec
Aliases
Ike Quebec Quintet
Real name
Ike Abrams Quebec
Born
August 17, 1918
Died
January 16, 1963
Country
United States
Comments
His surname is pronounced KYOO-bek. Quebec was a jazz tenor saxophonist, although when he started as a musician he played piano.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Ike Quebec