Tony Scott

Tony Scott
Aliases
Tony Scott and the All Stars
Tony Scott and His Down Beat Club Septet
Tony Scott Quartet
The Tony Scott Quartet
Tony Scott Septet
Real name
Anthony Sciacca
Born
June 17, 1921
Died
March 28, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00028187670
00240829181
Comments
Jazz clarinetist.
Family
Monica Shaka Daughter
Related
Hozan Yamamoto Shakuhachi player on the legendary LP "Music for Zen Meditation"
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tony Scott