Search

Artist

Ray Stevens

visual
Aliases
Henhouse Five Plus Too
Real name
Harold Ray Ragsdale
Born
January 24, 1939
Country
United States
IPI
00025256303 4 works
00029624770 37 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and country-pop singer-songwriter known for his novelty songs.
Member of
The Jones Boys [US2]
Family
Suzi Ragsdale Daughter
Related labels
Clyde   owner of
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals