Search

Artist

Mary Cristy

Mary Cristy
Aliases
Marie-Christina
Real name
Maria Christina Ruggeri
Born
July 21, 1952
Country
Italy
Comments
Singer born in Luxemburg of Italian descent, who represented Monaco in the Eurovision Song Contest 1976 with the song "Toi, la musique et moi". Previous to this event she recorded German schlagers using the aliases Marie-Tina and later Marie-Christina.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis