Search

Artist

Jim Eanes

Jim Eanes
Aliases
Jim Eanes and The Shenandoah Valley Boys
Jim Eanes & The Shenandoah Valley Boys
Jim Eanes with His Shenandoah Valley Boys
Real name
Homer Robert Eanes Jr
Born
December 6, 1923
Died
November 21, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00008968551 8 works
00063588747 1 work
Comments
Bluegrass singer, guitarist and songwriter from Virginia.
Member of
The Blue Mountain Boys

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J