Search

Artist

Björgvin Halldórsson

Björgvin Halldórsson
Aliases
BH kvartettinn
Björgvin
Björgvin Halldórs
Björgvin Halldórsson og kór
Hljómsveit Bödda Billó
Born
April 16, 1951
Country
Iceland
Comments
Singer from Hafnarfjörður, who represented Iceland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1995 with the song "Núna" (Now).
Member of
Brimkló
Pé-leikhópurinn
HLH flokkurinn
Family
Svala Daughter

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Björgvin Halldórsson