Cliff Edwards

Cliff Edwards
Aliases
Ukulele Ike
Real name
Clifton A. Edwards
Born
June 14, 1895
Died
July 17, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Ukelele player, singer and voice actor. Edwards was the voice of Jiminy Cricket in Walt Disney's 1940 film "Pinocchio".
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien