Discover

Artist

Jaak Joala

Jaak Joala
Aliases
Яак Йоала
Born
June 26, 1950
Died
September 25, 2014
Country
Estonia
Comments
Legendary Estonian singer, musician, who began as a flautist later adding singing and bass guitar. He often performed and recorded in Russia and a large part of his repertoire - comprising songs written by composers as Raimonds Pauls, David Tukhmanov and Alexander Zatsepin - was sung in Russian at that time.
Member of
Radar Singer (1977-1983)
Kollane Allveelaev G Vocals, bass and guitar
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jaak Joala