Search

Artist

Ulf Wakenius

Ulf Wakenius
Aliases
Ulf Wakenius Group
Ulf Wakenius Quartet
Born
April 16, 1958
Country
Sweden
IPI
00039129969 2 works
Comments
Jazz guitarist.
Member of
Groove Factor
Guitars Unlimited [SE]
In the Spirit of Oscar Guitar
Family
Eric Wakenius Son
Related
Lars Jansson Part time collaborator
Oscar Peterson Guitar in quartet (1997 - 2007)
Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Guitarist in various formations
Youn Sun Nah Collaborator and live partner
Sivuca Accordeon on various albums and tours

Meta

Added by Canary