Search

Artist

Ben Webster

Ben Webster
Aliases
The Ben Webster Quintet
Ben Webster with Strings
Born
March 27, 1909
Died
September 20, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00038053101 1 work
Comments
Influential jazz tenor saxophonist.
Related
Specs Powell Collaborating artist

Meta

Added by Canary