Search

Artist

Nat Adderley

visual
Aliases
Nat Adderley and The Big Sax Section
The Nat Adderley Quartet
The Nat Adderley Quintet
The Nat Adderley Quintet featuring Vincent Herring
Nat Adderley Sextet
Real name
Nathaniel Adderley
Born
November 25, 1931
Died
January 2, 2000
Country
United States
IPI
00000179237 16 works
00000179335 7 works
00066109484 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz trumpet and cornet player in the hard bop and soul jazz idioms
Member of
Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra
The Riverside Reunion Band
Family
Cannonball Adderley Brother
Nat Adderley Jr. Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nat Adderley