Discover

Artist

Christian Garrick

Christian Garrick
Aliases
Chris Garrick
Christian Garrick's Spirit of Stephane
Real name
Christian Garrick
Born
1971
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Violinist
Family
Michael Garrick Father

Meta

Added by Frokor

Covers by Christian Garrick

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 2009 Cilla Black
i January 27, 2017 Earl Hines & His Orchestra
i January 27, 2017 Miles Davis
i 2009 Shirley Ross
i January 27, 2017 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Tex Beneke and The Four Modernaires
i 2006 Ennio Morricone
i 2006 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
i 2007 Ben Bernie, Peggy Chamberlain, June O'Dea
i January 27, 2017 James Darren
i 2006 Richard and Linda Thompson
i 2006 Cab Calloway
i 2007 Harry Richman
i 2007 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Herb Jeffries
i January 1995 The Beatles
i 2010 João Gilberto
i 2006 Joe Venuti's Blue Four
i January 27, 2017 Ethel Waters and Her Singing Orch. arranged and directed by Will Marion Cook
i January 27, 2017 Stevie Wonder
i 2010 John W. Bubbles
i 2009 Pat Metheny Group
i 2009 Harold Arlen with Orchestral Acc. Dir. by Ray Sinatra
i January 27, 2017 (unknown)
i 2007 Gertrude Lawrence and Jack Buchanan
i 2006 Geo. Campbell
i 2009 Queen
i October 1, 2003 David Bowie
i 2009 Peter Gabriel
i January 27, 2017 Django Reinhardt et son orchestre
i 2007 Django Reinhardt et son Quintette du Hot Club de France [1940s]
i 2007 (unknown)
i 2009 Jackie and Roy
i 2006 Ethel Waters with Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
i January 27, 2017 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 2006 Cowboy Copas
i 2007 Irene Dunne
i 2006 Luiz Bonfá / Eumir Deodato
i 2006 (unknown)
i 2009 John Kirby and His Onyx Club Boys
i 2007 Todd Duncan, Ruby Elzy & Georgette Harvey

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on