Search

Artist

Aleksander Mežek

Aleksander Mežek
Aliases
Aleksander John
Aleksander John Mežek
Real name
Aleksander John Mežek
Born
November 18, 1948
Country
Slovenia
Comments
Pop-rock singer, guitarist and songwriter.

Meta

Submitted by Clee J
Added by Clee J

Covers by Aleksander Mežek

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1996 The Everly Brothers
1996 Buddy Holly
1974 Peter, Paul & Mary
1996 The Everly Brothers
1996 Roy Orbison and The Candy Men
1996 Geo. Campbell, Elvis Presley
1977 Joni Mitchell
1996 Sonny West
1996 The Sparks [US], Johnny Duncan
1996 The Everly Brothers - Orchestra conducted by Archie Bleyer
1974 Noel Paul Stookey
1996 Buddy Holly and The Three Tunes
1975 John Denver
1996 The Crickets [US]

Songs written by Aleksander Mežek

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Adijo nežnosti Aleksander Mežek Bye Bye Love Aleksander Mežek
Dan za dnem Aleksander Mežek Everyday Aleksander Mežek
Jok na dežju Aleksander Mežek Crying in the Rain Aleksander Mežek
Krasno bitje Aleksander Mežek Oh, Pretty Woman Aleksander Mežek
Ljubi nežno Aleksander Mežek Love Me Tender Aleksander Mežek
Možje v črnem Aleksander Mežek Big Yellow Taxi Aleksander Mežek
O joj Aleksander Mežek Oh, Boy! Aleksander Mežek
O, Lojzka Aleksander Mežek Hello Mary Lou Aleksander Mežek
Sanjam sam Aleksander Mežek All I Have to Do Is Dream Aleksander Mežek
To bo tisti Dan Aleksander Mežek That'll Be the Day Aleksander Mežek
Vodi me, siva pot Aleksander Mežek Take Me Home, Country Roads Aleksander John Mežek
Zaljubiti se je res lahko Aleksander Mežek It's So Easy! Aleksander Mežek

Releases

Albums

Singles