Search

Artist

Paul Simon

visual
Aliases
Jerry Landis
Paul Kane
The Voices of Paul Kane
Personal name
Paul Frederick Simon
Born
October 13, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00017193887 2 works
00028781364 190 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter, musician and producer, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1982
Member of
Simon and Garfunkel
USA for Africa (1985)
Tico and the Triumphs
The Mystics Lead vocals (1960-1961)
Family
Edie Brickell Wife
Harper Simon Son
Lulu Simon Daughter
Related
Sivuca Accordeonist on 1980s albums and tours
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien