Search

Artist

Nils Landgren

Nils Landgren
Aliases
Landgrens Kapell
Nils Landgren Funk Unit
Nils Landgren Quartet
Nils Landgren Unit
Born
February 15, 1956
Country
Sweden
Comments
Trombone player, composer, band leader, sideman with many an international Jazz great and occasional singer. Also a honorary professor and awarded with various prizes, Landgren is estimated to have played on some 500 recordings.
Member of
Chapter Seven
ACT Family Band
Tears for Esbjörn
Related
Wolfgang Haffner Landgren is a member of Haffner's Dream Band

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Nils Landgren