Search

Artist

Einar Rosenborg

Einar Rosenborg
Aliases
Bror Bolling
Elise Paul
Elsie Paul
Erland Berger
Olov Leonard
Per Silja
Sven Eyvind
Born
1882
Died
1960
Country
Sweden
Comments
Lyricist and publisher, who translated lyrics of over 200 songs into Swedish using numerous pseudonyms.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis