Search

Artist

Alibert

Alibert
Aliases
Alibert de l'Empire
M. Alibert
Real name
Henri Allibert
Born
December 3, 1889
Died
January 23, 1951
Country
France
IPI
00000605350 1 work
00042501425 1 work
Comments
Actor and singer born in Carpentras. He married the daughter of Vincent Scotto and wrote lyrics for him.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Alibert