Search

Artist

Tina Turner

visual
Aliases
Tina [US1]
Personal name
Anna Mae Bullock
Born
November 26, 1939
Died
May 24, 2023
Country
United States
IPI
00061980371 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Soul, R&B, pop and rock music singer-songwriter and entertainer
Member of
USA for Africa (1985)
Ike and Tina Turner
Family
Alline Bullock Sister
Ike Turner Spouse (1962-1978)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tina Turner