Search

Artist

Jimmie Driftwood

Jimmie Driftwood
Aliases
Jimmie Driftwood with Orchestra
Jimmie Morris
Jimmy Driftwood
Real name
James Corbitt Morris
Born
June 20, 1907
Died
July 12, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00008656086 11 works
00021559894 1 work
00044166789 3 works
Comments
Folk singer and prolific songwriter, who wrote thousands of songs in a folksy style.
Family
Neil Morris Father

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J