Search

Artist

Geraldine [IE1]

Geraldine [IE1]
Aliases
Géraldine
Geraldine Brannigan
Real name
Geraldine Branagan
Born
1954
Country
Ireland
Comments
Singer and actress best known for finishing in 5th place in the Eurovision Song Contest 1975 with the song "Toi" while representing Luxembourg.
Related
Phil Coulter Husband (1998-...)
The Branagan Brothers Brothers

Meta

Added by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Geraldine [IE1]