Discover

Artist

Eero Avén

Eero Avén
Aliases
Eero Aven
Eero Avén & Avenue
Eero Avén & Avenue-yhtye
Eero Aven ja Superset
Real name
Eero Henrik Iivari Aven
Born
August 20, 1941
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer, composer and lyricist.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1978 Eero Sinikannel

Covers by Eero Avén

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1972 James Lloyd [DE]
1999 Skeeter Davis, Carola & The Boys
1976 Olavi Virta - Ossi Aallon orkesteri
1999 Bobby Freeman, Ann Christine - Four Cats
1975 Paul Anka, Lasse Liemola ja Erkki Ertaman orkesteri
1973 Arthur Alexander
1990 George Baker Selection
1999 Justeeri, Mieskvartetti ja Toivo Kärjen Yhtye
1978 Gerry and The Pacemakers, The Loaferis & Ronny
1975 Alvin Stardust
1978 Carlo Buti, (unknown)
1999 The Moody Blues, Danny

Songs written by Eero Avén

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Rakkaussuru Eero Avén Baby Blue Eero Aven ja Superset
Sinä, sinä, sinä Eero Avén You You You Eero Avén & Avenue-yhtye

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Hopearuusu Eero Aven 1999 Poptori
Sirpaleet Eero Avén 1978 M&T Production

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Kulkurin tanssit Eero Aven ja Superset 1990 AMT Records
Polttava rakkaus Eero Avén 1973 Love Records [FI]
Sinä, sinä, sinä Eero Avén & Avenue-yhtye 1975 Love Records [FI]
Sirpaleet Eero Avén & Avenue 1976 Love Records [FI]
Vanhan polun varrella Eero Aven 1972 Fonovox