Discover

Artist

Péter Máté

Péter Máté
Aliases
Máté Péter
Born
February 4, 1947
Died
September 9, 1984
Country
Hungary
IPI
00034775569
Comments
Singer-songwriter, composer and pianist.

Meta

Submitted by Clee J
Added by Clee J

Covers by Péter Máté

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1980 Charles Aznavour
Covered by (2 artists)
1973 José Feliciano
Covered by Szulák Andrea (Andrea Szulák)