Discover

Artist

George Adams

George Adams
Aliases
George Adams Quintet
Real name
George Rufus Adams
Born
April 29, 1940
Died
November 14, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist, flautist and bass clarinetist rooted in the blues tradition and influenced by Rahsaan Roland Kirk.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by George Adams