Search

Artist

Albert Hammond

Albert Hammond
Aliases
Albert Louis Hammond
Real name
Albert Louis Hammond
Born
May 18, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00013310743 82 works
00055782260 2 works
00055802483 1 work
Comments
Hammond was born in London, England, which is where his family had been evacuated to from Gibraltar during World War II. Shortly after his birth, they returned to Gibraltar and it is there he grew up.
Member of
The Family Dogg
The Magic Lanterns
The Diamond Boys
Family
Albert Hammond, Jr. Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
99 Miles from L.A. Albert Hammond 1975 Epic
Albert Hammond Albert Hammond 1974 Mums Records
Albert Louis Hammond Albert Louis Hammond 1978 Epic
Al otro lado del sol Albert Hammond 1979 Epic
Best of Me Albert Hammond 1989 CBS
Hammond and West Hammond and West September 1986 K-Tel
It Never Rains In Southern California Albert Hammond December 1972 Mums Records
Legend Albert Hammond November 30, 2010 Sony Music
Legend II Albert Hammond 2012 Sony Music
My Spanish Album Albert Hammond 1976 Epic
Somewhere In America Albert Hammond 1982 CBS
Songbook 2013 - Live in Wilhelmshaven Albert Hammond October 25, 2013 Hypertension Music
The Free Electric Band Albert Hammond 1973 Mums Records
When I Need You Albert Hammond 1977 Epic
Your World and My World Albert Hammond 1981 Columbia

Singles

Performances also appear on