Search

Artist

Warren Barker

Warren Barker
Aliases
The Exotic Rhythms of Warren Barker and His Orchestra
Warren Barker and His Orchestra
Real name
Warren Barker
Born
April 16, 1923
Died
August 3, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00002104366 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Composer, arranger and conductor. Among his better known works, he wrote and arranged the incidental music for the TV series Bewitched, conducted for night club acts in Las Vegas, and composed numerous pieces for concert bands.

Meta

Added by Quentin