Search

Artist

Shania Twain

Shania Twain
Aliases
Eilleen Shania Twain
Real name
Eilleen Regina Edwards
Born
August 28, 1965
Country
Canada
IPI
00185533552 28 works
00206350308 8 works
00249446638 35 works
00626974705 18 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Country pop singer and songwriter
Family
Robert John "Mutt" Lange Husband (1993-2010)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Shania Twain

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Ain't No Particular Way Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by Janelle Sadler
Any Man of Mine Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (21 artists)
Black Eyes, Blue Tears Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by Acoustic Sessions
Come On Over Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (3 artists)
Don't Be Stupid (You Know I Love You) Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (7 artists)
Don't Let Me Be the Last to Know Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain, Keith Scott Britney Spears May 3, 2000 Covered by (2 artists)
Forever and for Always Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by (9 artists)
From This Moment On Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain with Bryan White 1997 Covered by (49 artists)
God Bless the Child Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by Staci Griesbach
Home Ain't Where His Heart Is (Anymore) Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (3 artists)
Honey, I'm Home Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (8 artists)
I Ain't No Quitter Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 2004 Covered by Acoustic Sessions
(If You're Not in It for Love) I'm Outta Here! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (7 artists)
I'm Gonna Getcha Good! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain September 2002 Covered by (8 artists)
I'm Jealous Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by Kelly Moneymaker
Is There Life After Love? Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by Staci Griesbach
It Only Hurts When I'm Breathing Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by Midday Sun
I Won't Leave You Lonely Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by Lynn Anderson
Ka-Ching! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by (4 artists)
Leaving Is the Only Way Out Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (3 artists)
Life's About to Get Good Shania Twain Shania Twain September 2017 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Love Gets Me Every Time Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain September 23, 1997 Covered by (8 artists)
Man! I Feel Like a Woman! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (23 artists)
No One Needs to Know Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (4 artists)
Party for Two Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain with Mark McGrath September 7, 2004 Covered by (6 artists)
Rock This Country! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by Kellie Austin
She's Not Just a Pretty Face Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by Midday Sun
Swingin' with My Eyes Closed Shania Twain Shania Twain September 2017 Covered by (3 artists)
Thank You Baby! (For Making Someday Come So Soon) Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by X-Terra (Open Records Studio Artists)
That Don't Impress Me Much Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (21 artists)
The Woman in Me (Needs the Man in You) Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (8 artists)
Today Is Your Day Shania Twain Shania Twain June 2011 Covered by (2 artists)
Up! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by (5 artists)
(Wanna Get to Know You) That Good! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain November 18, 2002 Covered by Midday Sun
Whatever You Do! Don't! Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by Cherie Currie
When Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by Acoustic Sessions
Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under? Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1994 Covered by (15 artists)
You're Still the One Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (63 artists)
You've Got a Way Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Shania Twain Shania Twain 1997 Covered by (3 artists)