Search

Artist

John Buzon

No artist picture
Aliases
The John Buzon Trio
Born
January 27, 1933
Died
October 1, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Organist whose trio recorded several albums for Liberty Records in the late 50s and early 60s. He was born in McKees Rocks, PA.

Meta

Submitted by Oldiesmann
Added by Oldiesmann