Search

Artist

Oscar Peterson

Oscar Peterson
Aliases
Oscar Peterson & Dizzy Gillespie
Oscar Peterson Four
The Oscar Peterson Quartet
The Oscar Peterson Trio
Real name
Oscar Emmanuel Peterson
Born
August 15, 1925
Died
December 23, 2007
Country
Canada
IPI
00024118716 8 works
00066680356 13 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Legendary mainstream jazz pianist and composer
Related
Herb Ellis Member, Oscar Peterson Trio (1953-1958)
Ulf Wakenius Guitar in quartet (1997 - 2007)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Oscar Peterson