Larry Sonn

Larry Sonn
Aliases
Larry Sonn and His Orchestra
Born
January 17, 1919
Died
2015
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpet player, compose and band leader. For nine years, commencing in 1944, Sonn lived and worked in Mexico before returning to the United States. In 1972, after retiring from his music career, Sonn emigrated to Cuernavaca in Mexico.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Larry Sonn