Search

Artist

Mary Wells

Mary Wells
Aliases
Mary Womack
Real name
Mary Esther Wells
Born
May 13, 1943
Died
July 26, 1992
Country
United States
IPI
00032706407 2 works
00032706505 1 work
00033188690 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Pop, rhythm and blues, soul and disco singer
Family
Herman Griffin Spouse (1961-1963)
Related
Cecil Womack Husband (1967-1977)

Meta

Added by Canary