Discover

Artist

Alexander Bühl

Alexander Bühl
Aliases
Alexander Bühl Sextet
Born
1986
Country
Germany
Comments
Saxophonist and composer.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Covers by Alexander Bühl

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 20, 2017 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
August 2013 Danny Kaye and Mary Jane Walsh
August 2013 Nan Wynn
July 20, 2017 Fred Astaire, Adele Astaire & Cliff Edwards
July 20, 2017 Margaret Whiting with Orchestra conducted by Jerry Gray
August 2013 Doris Day - Orchestra under the Direction of Frank Comstock
August 2013 Tamara
July 20, 2017 Ethel Merman
July 20, 2017 Anne Wiggins Brown & Todd Duncan
August 2013 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
July 20, 2017 John W. Bubbles
August 2013 Peter Cookson
July 20, 2017 Walter Catlett
August 2013 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
August 2013 Fred Astaire
August 2013 Patricia Morison
July 20, 2017 Margaret Schilling and Jerry Goff
July 20, 2017 Max Hoffman
July 20, 2017 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns
July 20, 2017 Adele Astaire

Releases

Albums