Search

Artist

J.B. Hutto

J.B. Hutto
Aliases
J.B. and His Hawks
J.B. Hutto and The Hawks
J.B. Hutto and The Houserockers
J.B. Hutto and The New Hawks
Real name
Joseph Benjamin Hutto
Born
April 26, 1926
Died
June 12, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00130442814 6 works
00130442912 2 works
Comments
Blues guitarist, known for his slide playing, and singer
Family
Ed Williams [1] Nephew

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by J.B. Hutto