Search

Artist

Memphis Slim

visual
Aliases
Fraser
L.C. Frazier
Memphis Slim and His House Rockers
Memphis Slim & The House Rockers
Memphis Slim and The House Rockers
Peter Chatman
Personal name
John Len Chatman
Born
September 3, 1915
Died
February 24, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00005956285 14 works
00010803829 2 works
00020440933 4 works
00039755743 3 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Blues and boogie-woogie pianist and vocalist
Related
Booker T. Laury Friend and collaborator
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Memphis Slim