Discover

Artist

Henk van den Heuvel

Henk van den Heuvel
Aliases
Hank Hillman
Born
1943
Died
January 11, 2014
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00056597539
Comments
Guitarist and songwriter born in Zaltbommel. After his active career he became a builder of guitars.
Member of
The Shuffles

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Songs written by Henk van den Heuvel

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Cha-La-La, I Need You Lion Swaab, Henk van den Heuvel The Shuffles September 12, 1969 Covered by (8 artists)