Search

Artist

Eric Bibb

Eric Bibb
Aliases
Eric Bibb and Needed Time
Eric Bibb & Needed Time
Real name
Eric Charles Bibb
Born
August 16, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00066571656 7 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Blues guitarist, singer and songwriter. Living in Sweden since the 1970s
Member of
North Country Far Part time backing band
Family
Leon Bibb Father
Related
Cyndee Peters Constant collaborator of and songwriter/producer for

Meta

Added by Canary