Search

Artist

Al Viola

Al Viola
Aliases
Al Viola His Guitar and Orchestra
Real name
Alfred Viola
Born
June 16, 1919
Died
February 21, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitar and mandolin player who worked with Frank Sinatra for 25 years.
Member of
The Strollers