Search

Artist

David Thomas

David Thomas
Aliases
David Thomas & The Pedestrians
Real name
David Lynn Thomas
Born
1953
Country
United States
IPI
00131782290 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, keyboardist and songwriter.
Member of
Pere Ubu Lead Singer
Rocket from the Tombs
Related
Two Pale Boys
Related labels
Hearthan   founder of

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J