Search

Artist

Don Costa

visual
Aliases
Don Costa and His Freeloaders
Don Costa His Orchestra and Chorus
Don Costa & His Orchestra & Chorus
Don Costa's Free Loaders
Real name
Domenick P. Costa
Born
July 10, 1925
Died
January 19, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00006897461 11 works
00006897951 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Comments
Conductor and record producer
Family
Nikka Costa Daughter
Related labels
DCP International   founder of
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Don Costa