Search

Artist

Mike Curb

Mike Curb
Aliases
The Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb and The Waterfall
Born
December 24, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00007230233 2 works
00007230331 6 works
Comments
Musician, songwriter, producer and record label owner (Sidewalk Records and Curb Records, among others)
Related labels
Sidewalk Records   founded by Curb

Meta

Added by Denis

Covers by Mike Curb

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
November 1971 Fats Domino
1977 Elmer Bernstein
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
December 1971 Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1969 The Doors
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1971 Leadbelly
i 1969 The Doors
1971 Porter Wagoner and Dolly Parton
1970 Joe South
1977 (unknown), The Weavers
1977 The Easy Riders
1977 The New Christy Minstrels under the Direction of Randy Sparks
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1971 Creedence Clearwater Revival
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
i 1969 The Doors
1971 Rev. F. W. McGee
1971 (unknown)
i 1969 Rolling Stones, The Rolling Stones
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
1972 Susan Shirley, The New Seekers, The Hillside Singers
1977 The Weavers
December 1970 Bob Dylan
1972 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
1977 Bob Dylan
1971 Maurice Jarre, Eydie Gormé
1970 Michel Legrand
1971 Three Dog Night
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
1970 The Beatles
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
i 1969 The Doors
i 1969 Cajun Gib Guilbeau
December 1971 Carl Belew & His Rock Crushers
1970 Christopher Kingsley
1972 Christopher Kingsley
i 1969 The Doors
i 1969 The Doors
December 1970 Ray Price
1972 Nicoletta, Pop-Tops
December 1971 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
1970 The Beatles
1971 Patricia Neway, Mary Martin
1970 Mark James, Dave Cutrell with McGinty's Oklahoma Cow Boy Band
1970 Neil Diamond, The Family Dogg, The Turtles
1970 Michael McGinnis, Dino Valenti, Plastic Ono Band
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
1977 Charles Lewis Stine, (unknown)
i 1969 The Honey Dripper
December 1971 Roy Acuff and His Smoky Mountain Boys
December 1971 Johnny Horton
i 1969 The Doors
i 1969 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1970 Jackie De Shannon
1971 Anne Murray
1970 B.J. Thomas
November 1970 Slim Harpo
1971 Diana Ross
1977 Rock Island Colored Booster Quartet
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
1972 The Four Voices
1972 The Tempos
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
August 1976 Jackpot
1972 David & Jonathan
1999 Norman Greenbaum
i 1969 Dale Hawkins
December 1971 Don Gibson
1971 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
1971 Aubrey Woods
December 1971 Aubrey Woods
Sampled by Barry Manilow with Sammy Davis, Jr. [sampled]
i 1969 The Rolling Stones
December 1971 Lefty Frizzell
1971 The Band
December 1970 Ferlin Husky
i 1969 The Doors
December 1971 Leon Payne
1970 Woody Guthrie
i 1969 The Doors
1971 Brotherhood of Man
1970 Joe South and The Believers
December 1971 Fats Domino
1970 Hoyt Axton with The Sherwood Singers
1972 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra
December 1970 The Louvin Brothers
December 1970 Claude King
December 1970 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
December 1970 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys

Web Covers by Mike Curb

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Softly Whispering I Love You Mike Curb Congregation September 13, 2012 David & Jonathan