Search

Artist

Mike Curb

Mike Curb
Aliases
The Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb and The Waterfall
Born
December 24, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00007230233 2 works
00007230331 6 works
Comments
Musician, songwriter, producer and record label owner (Sidewalk Records and Curb Records, among others)
Related labels
Sidewalk Records   founded by Curb

Meta

Added by Denis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
All for the Love of Sunshine Hank Williams, Jr. with The Mike Curb Congregation December 1970 MGM
Come Together The Mike Curb Congregation 1970 CoBurt
Put Your Hand in the Hand The Mike Curb Congregation 1971 MGM
Put Your Hand in the Hand & the Greatest Inspirational Crossover Songs Mike Curb Congregation 1999 Curb Records
Softly Whispering I Love You The Mike Curb Congregation 1972 MGM
Song for a Young Love The Mike Curb Congregation 1972 MGM
Sweet Dreams Hank Williams, Jr. with The Mike Curb Congregation December 1971 MGM
Sweet Gingerbread Man Mike Curb Congregation 1970 CoBurt
The Creedence Clearwater Revival Songbook Mike Curb and The Waterfall 1969 Forward Records
The Doors Songbook Mike Curb and The Waterfall 1969 Forward Records
The Mike Curb Congregation The Mike Curb Congregation 1977 Warner Bros.
The Mike Curb Congregation Sing Their Hits from the Glen Campbell Show Mike Curb Congregation 1971 MGM
The Rolling Stones Song Book Mike Curb and The Waterfall 1969 Forward Records

Singles

Performances also appear on