Discover

Artist

Seppo Rannikko

Seppo Rannikko
Aliases
Kauko Kolmio
Seppo Rannikko orkestereineen
Real name
Seppo Reino Juhani Rannikko
Born
April 5, 1928
Died
November 25, 2000
Country
Finland
Comments
Composer, lyricist, bandleader and saxophonist born in Tampere, who used the alias Kauko Kolmio as a composer and for his lyricis and the alias Sam Coast as a saxophonist.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Seppo Rannikko