Search

Artist

Len Barry

visual
Aliases
Bernice Borisoff
Personal name
Leonard Borisoff
Born
June 12, 1942
Died
November 5, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00002199413 11 works
00040527509 11 works
00054850867 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blue-eyed soul singer and songwriter
Member of
The Dovells
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Originals

Covers by Len Barry

Songs written by Len Barry

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Christine Len Barry, Daryl Hall, Tom Sellers Gulliver [US] August 1970 Covered by Executive Suite
Hey You! Little Bo-Ga-Loo John Madara, Leon Huff [US1], Len Barry, David White Chubby Checker 1966 Covered by Los go-gó
I'll Always Need You Len Barry, Leon Huff [US1] Dean Courtney December 1966 Unverified
I.O.U. John Madara, Len Barry, David White Len Barry October 4, 1965 Covered by Johnny Caswell
It's a Cryin' Shame John Madara, Leon Huff [US1], Len Barry, David White Len Barry March 1966 Covered by (2 artists)
It's That Time of the Year John Madara, Leon Huff [US1], Len Barry, David White Len Barry May 1966 Covered by Wayne Gibson
Keem-O-Sabe Len Barry, Bernard Binnick The Electric Indian 1969 Covered by (2 artists)
Like a Baby John Madara, Len Barry, David White Len Barry October 4, 1965 Covered by (3 artists)
Love Town Len Barry, Bobby Eli Booker Newberry III 1983 Covered by (2 artists)
One Last Memory Len Barry, Bobby Eli Impact [US] 1976 Covered by Carmen Soriano
Precious Len Barry, Bobby Eli Keith Barrow August 1976 Covered by Barry Biggs
Someone Like You Len Barry, McKinley Horton Cashmere [US] 1985 Covered by (2 artists)
The Moving Finger Writes Len Barry, Jimmy Wisner, Bobby Eli Len Barry March 1967 Covered by The Four Kents
When You Call Me Baby John Madara, Leon Huff [US1], Len Barry, David White Joey Heatherton March 23, 1966 Covered by Len Barry
Zoom Len Barry, Bobby Eli Fat Larry's Band 1982 Covered by (12 artists)

Adapted songs

Releases